Registry

PLEASE READ: The South Collegiate Alumni Association online database is provided to all alumni members free of charge.

All contact information is kept confidential.

Should you find an alumni that you wish to contact, please contact the alumni association.

If you do not appear in the online database or have recently moved please contact us with your new contact information and you will be placed in our online database.

South Alumni Registry

Searching for someone?

Take a look in our online registry of South Alumni.

While you are there, check to see if we have you on our list! If we don't, or you think your contact information may not be up to date, drop us a line!


The following alumni have been designated as year reps. We thank them for their help!

1938 - Tom Hammond
1939 - Dirk Pleiter
1940 -
1941 - Gordon Winder
1942 -
1943 - Alan Hiles
1944 - Tom McLarty
1945 - Carl Watson
1946 - Beryl (Rafuse) Hutchinson
1947 - Ken Smith
1948 - George Hayman
1949 -
1950 - John Martin
1951 -
1952 –
1953 – Margot (Freeman) Laird
1954 – Mary Jane (Kennedy) Tanton
1955 – Alan Hallworth
1956 – Ron Webb
1957 - Sandy (Crawford) Ronson
1958 -
1959 –
1960 –
1961 - Janet (Richardson) Jones
1962 - Paul Mennill
1963 -
1964 – Gord Drimmie
1965 – Terry (Ewer) Snedden
1966 - Anne Rockey
1967 - Steve Waller
1968 - Scott Merrifield
1969 - Marty Thrasher
1970 - Andrea (Fewster) Manias
1971 - Cathy (Osborne) Rice
1972 - Rosemary Stevens
1973 - Ian Mumford
1974 - Lynne (Smith) Hevey
1975 – Roger MacLeod
1976 – Kim (McGregor) Froud
1977 – Tom Jory
1978 – Mary-Ellen (LaRocque) Gaskin
1979 – Sandy Ross
1980 - Carolyn MacVicar
1981 - Jeff Hopkins
1982 - Andrea Caskey
1983 - Lynda Langford
1984 - Pete McIntosh
1985 - Vickie (Wyatt) Patrick
1986 - Dave/Sandy (Bees) Dufton
1987 - Cinzia (Malacaria) Marino
1988 - Chris (Brownlee) Thompson
1989 – Annmarie (Millard) Kokkoros
1990 - Michealle Hanshaw
1991 - Kari (Foster) Harding
1992 – Sarah (Groom) Hodgkinson
1993 – Alayne (Fulton) Dieter
1994 – Wade Baillie
1995 - Todd Gamble
1996 - Ian Cooper
1997 – Andrew McClenaghan
1998 – Lindsay Merrifield
1999 –
2000 – Catherine Dionysakopoulos
2001 – Mike Bloxam
2002 – Kerry Fraser
2003 - Randelle Hewitt
2004 - Robert Kerr
2005 - Mike Veenis
2006 - Mike Melito
2007 - Dan Knight
2008 - Alex Hughes
2009 - Gen Melito

 

 

© South Collegiate Alumni Association 2004. All Rights Reserved.
This information is intended for the sole use of the recipient and may not be reproduced or transmitted, in whole or in part,
without the prior consent of South Collegiate Alumni Association.